🇬🇧

Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool33292289
2Manchester City33213966
3Leicester City33177958
4Chelsea331761057
5Manchester United331510855
6Wolverhampton Wanderers331313752
7Arsenal331213849
8Tottenham Hotspur331391148
10Burnley331371346
11Everton331281344
12Newcastle United3311101243
13Southampton331341643
14Crystal Palace331191342
15Brighton & Hove Albion338121336
16West Ham United33871831
17Watford336101728
19AFC Bournemouth33762027

Advertisement
Jermaine Jenas believes that Manchester United have unearthed a “special” talent in the form of Mason Greenwood this season. The 18-year-old forward has been..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 51 minutes ago

Court documents outlining allegations against Corey Barclay Hurren, arrested after a truck was crashed through the gates of Rideau Hall, suggest the attack may..
Credit: National Post - Published 1 hour ago

Get all the best betting tips ahead of Tuesday’s Premier League clash between Arsenal and Leicester here.

The post Arsenal v Leicester: Points to be..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 2 hours ago

Get all the best betting tips ahead of Tuesday’s Premier League clash between Crystal Palace and Chelsea here.

The post Crystal Palace v Chelsea:..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 2 hours ago

Get all the best betting tips ahead of Tuesday's Premier League clash between Watford and Norwich here.

The post Watford v Norwich: Hosts to step up..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 2 hours ago

The latest transfer rumours surrounding Tottenham as Jose Mourinho looks to bolster his squad in the transfer market
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

Chelsea transfer news takes a look at how the club could be affected by Manchester United's plans for the summer window amid speculation regarding a move for..
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

Here is what the Tottenham boss had to say in his post-match press conference following his side's game against Everton at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
2 hours ago • Football.london
Tottenham boss Jose Mourinho says he feels "guilty" for the spat between Hugo Lloris and Son Heung-min because he asked his players to show passion.
Credit: BBC Sport - Published 2 hours ago

Mark Lawrenson takes on DJ and Arsenal fan Joel Corry to make predictions for this week's Premier League games.
Credit: BBC Sport - Published 2 hours ago

Hugo Lloris dismissed his confrontation with Heung-min Son as just ‘part of football’ as he admitted he was not happy with the lack of pressing from his..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 2 hours ago

Matteo Guendouzi has had his disciplinary issues this season, and there's fresh reports of him being sold by Arsenal in the summer transfer window
2 hours ago • Football.london
Mikel Arteta is still waiting for Arsenal to make Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang a formal contract offer to secure his star striker’s future with his contract set..
Credit: Daily Star - Published 2 hours ago

The Spurs due clashed at half-time in the game against Everton, but their manager says he it's something he was glad to see

The post Jose Mourinho..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 2 hours ago

Spurs captain Hugo Lloris says his argument before half-time with team-mate Son Heung-min is "part of football".
Credit: BBC Sport - Published 2 hours ago

Tottenham continued Everton's horrible run away to the Premier League's traditional top six as Spurs win 1-0 despite bust-up between Hugo Lloris and Son..
3 hours ago • Daily Star
Tottenham edge past Everton in a match during which home players Hugo Lloris and Son Heung-min had to be separated by team-mates.
Credit: BBC News - Published 3 hours ago

The Gunners head coach has given an update on his stance over a permanent deal for Dani Ceballos
3 hours ago • Football.london
Premier League champions Liverpool travel to the Amex Stadium on Wednesday to face Brighton as Jurgen Klopp's side chase a record points tally in the season..
3 hours ago • Daily Star
Tottenham duo Hugo Lloris and Son Heung-min had to be separated by teammates during a confrontation at halftime of a 1-0 victory over Everton in the English..
Credit: Sydney Morning Herald - Published 3 hours ago

It looks like it could be the end of the road for Matteo Guendouzi at Arsenal. The Athletic’s David Ornstein has revealed that the French midfielder has not..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Tottenham Hotspur beat Everton 1-0 in a game which will be remembered for a half-time clash between team-mates Hugo Lloris and Heung-min Son
Credit: Daily Star - Published 3 hours ago

Here we take a look at five things we spotted in Tottenham's Premier League clash against Everton
3 hours ago • Football.london
Here's how we rated the Tottenham Hotspur players after their 1-0 victory against Everton in the Premier League
3 hours ago • Football.london
The Blues have been tipped to make a big-money move for the Leverkusen ace
3 hours ago • Football.london
Tottenham Hotspur beat Everton 1-0 in a game which will be remembered for a half-time clash between team-mates Hugo Lloris and Heung-min Son
Credit: Daily Star - Published 3 hours ago

Spurs went into the game in 10th place and bounced back from their defeat to Sheffield United with a crucial win

The post Tottenham keep European..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 3 hours ago

Tottenham edge past Everton in a match during which home players Hugo Lloris and Son Heung-min had to be separated by team-mates.
Credit: BBC News - Published 3 hours ago

Hugo Lloris and Son Heung-min were involved in bizarre half-time bust-up during Tottenham vs Everton clash in the Premier League on Monday night
3 hours ago • Football.london
The team-mates coming together was the the most noteworthy occasion of the game
Credit: Independent - Published 3 hours ago

The Portuguese was thrilled to see some passion among his players following a series of team meetings
Credit: Independent - Published 4 hours ago

Arsenal boss Mikel Arteta wants to strike a deal with Real Madrid to keep hold of midfield dynamo Dani Ceballos.
Credit: Belfast Telegraph - Published 4 hours ago

Tottenham 1-0 Everton: Michael Keane's own goal was enough to hand Spurs the points
Credit: Independent - Published 4 hours ago

Chelsea step up Rice chase, Man City and Man Utd want Koulibaly and Skriniar, Palace plan £25m Edouard move, plus more.
Credit: BBC Sport - Published 4 hours ago

The latest Chelsea transfer rumours as Frank Lampard aims to further make improvements to his squad during the summer.
Credit: Football.london - Published 4 hours ago

He has impressed in the Bundesliga this season
4 hours ago • Football.london
Tottenham captain Hugo Lloris rushed to confront teammate Son Heung-min at halftime of the English Premier League match against Everton
4 hours ago • FOX Sports
LONDON (AP) — Tottenham captain Hugo Lloris rushed to confront teammate Son Heung-min at halftime of the English Premier League match against Everton on..
Credit: Seattle Times - Published 4 hours ago

Tottenham captain Hugo Lloris rushed to confront teammate Son Heung-min at halftime of the English Premier League match against Everton
Credit: FOX Sports - Published 4 hours ago

Heung-min Son and Hugo Lloris had to be separated by several of their Tottenham Hotspur teammates at half time of their game against Everton. In what was a..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 4 hours ago

Tottenham 1-0 Everton: Spurs squeezed past the Toffees to keep in touch with the race to qualify for Europe
Credit: Independent - Published 4 hours ago

Hugo Lloris and Son Heung-min were involved in bizarre half-time bust-up during Tottenham vs Everton clash in the Premier League on Monday night
4 hours ago • Football.london
· *US stocks jumped on Monday following a rally in China after an editorial in a state-run newspaper encouraged people to buy stocks to support the recovery..
4 hours ago • Business Insider
Tottenham coasted past Everton 1-0 in Monday night’s Premier League clash in north London.
Credit: Belfast Telegraph - Published 4 hours ago

Latest Chelsea transfer news includes an update on the Blues' interest in Bayer Leverkusen star Kai Havertz
Credit: Football.london - Published 4 hours ago

The latest Arsenal transfer rumours and gossip from the Emirates Stadium.
4 hours ago • Football.london
Michael Keane's own-goal handed Spurs the lead in a game devoid of tempo and action
Credit: Independent - Published 4 hours ago

The title-winning midfielder, on loan at Aston Villa, left Leicester City in 2017 in a £35m switch to Stamford Bridge but has played just 17 Premier League..
4 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
Spurs have struggled this season and could miss out on playing European football next season if they don't finish the year strongly

The post Eric Dier..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 4 hours ago

Manchester United transfer target Jadon Sancho picked Red Devils star Paul Pogba in his FIFA Ultimate Team amid speculation that he could be headed to Old..
5 hours ago • Daily Star
Wolves news - a number of Premier League clubs have been linked with the Reims central defender
5 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
Danny Murphy believes Declan Rice will find it hard to turn down an emotional return to Chelsea this summer. However, he warned the West Ham United midfielder to..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 5 hours ago

The latest Chelsea news, views and transfer rumours from Football London
5 hours ago • Football.london
Having restored some of their confidence through thrashing an indisposed Liverpool team on Thursday, Manchester City suffered their ninth league defeat of the..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 5 hours ago

Mason Greenwood, Bukayo Saka, Phil Foden and Dean Henderson could be in line for senior England call-ups, reports claim. The quartet, who have all represented..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 5 hours ago

Newcastle United star Allan Saint-Maximin is a transfer target for Arsenal but he is expected to stay put at the club if the Saudi-backed takeover goes through
Credit: Daily Star - Published 5 hours ago

John O’Shea believes Mason Greenwood has all of the qualities required to establish himself as a legend at Manchester United. In fact, the Irishman insists Ole..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 5 hours ago

The Colombian star has been a bit part player with his club this season and seems set to leave in the summer
5 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
Jose Mourinho has included Dennis Cirkin on the substitutes' bench for this evening's game against Everton at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
5 hours ago • Football.london
Aston Villa news - Frank Lampard's side have already signed two players, with a big bid for Havertz expected
Credit: Tamworth Herald - Published 5 hours ago

You might like