🇬🇧

Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool35277188
2Manchester City34282486
3Tottenham Hotspur342211167
4Chelsea35207867
5Arsenal34206866
6Manchester United34197864
7Everton351471449
8Watford341471349
9Leicester City351461548
10Wolverhampton Wanderers341391248
11West Ham United351271643
12Crystal Palace351261742
13Newcastle United351181641
14AFC Bournemouth351251841
15Burnley351171740
16Southampton34991636
17Brighton & Hove Albion34971834
18Cardiff City35942231
19Fulham35652423
20Huddersfield Town35352714

Chelsea winger Callum Hudson-Odoi will miss the rest of the season and England's Nations League exploits this summer.

The post Serious injury ends..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 8 minutes ago

Advertisement
All the latest Championship news and transfer gossip
Credit: Lichfield Mercury - Published 27 minutes ago

Sky Sports pundit Graeme Souness is absolutely correct in his assessment of the United players after the Everton thrashing. Find out how!
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 37 minutes ago

Ole Gunnar Solskjaer says he intends to keep varying Paul Pogba’s position in the Manchester United team in order to keep the opposition guessing. The France..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 37 minutes ago

Former England internationals Michael Owen, David Seaman, Jamie Carragher and Glen Johnson are the latest to sign up for the annual charity football match Soccer..
Credit: Shoot - Published 39 minutes ago

Tottenham Hotspur right-back Kieran Trippier has emerged as a target for Atletico Madrid, according to reports. The England international has struggled for form..
Credit: Shoot - Published 45 minutes ago

All the latest rumours and gossip from the Premier League
54 minutes ago • Sutton Coldfield Observer
Tottenham fans react to Ray Parlour's ridiculous transfer claim
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 1 hour ago

Gary Neville launched a scathing attack on the Manchester United players after their hapless performance in a 4-0 loss at Everton on Sunday afternoon. Manchester..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 1 hour ago

Arsenal boss Unai Emery is ready to sell a number of first-team players this summer as he aims to revamp his squad, according to reports. The Spanish boss is..
Credit: Shoot - Published 1 hour ago

Former Liverpool striker Robbie Fowler is appointed as the new manager of Australian side Brisbane Roar.
1 hour ago • BBC Sport
“While it’s not going to be perfect, particularly in the beginning, it’s going to be a hell of a ride.” Ange Postecoglou is cut from the same cloth as..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 1 hour ago

ARSENAL fans are desperate to sign Wilfried Zaha after he shone in Crystal Palace’s win at the Emirates - and it looks as though the players are keen on a deal..
1 hour ago • Daily Star
CHELSEA PLAYER RATINGS: Chelsea drew with Burnley last night - but who performed and who did not?
1 hour ago • Daily Star
Live transfer news and all the latest gossip from the Premier League and beyond
Credit: Football.london - Published 1 hour ago

MANCHESTER UNITED will finish fourth, Manchester City will win the Premier League and Cardiff will be relegated.
1 hour ago • Daily Star
United is now at that juncture that all of the great football institutions have eventually come to, where they need a 'reset', a 'year zero'. But whether the..
Credit: Independent - Published 1 hour ago

The defender says that Red Devils supporters are backing his team to win the Premier League title
Credit: Goal.com - Published 2 hours ago

Unai Emery is faced with a defensive dilemma that could make or break Arsenal's hopes of a top-four finish to their Premier League campaign.
Credit: News24 - Published 2 hours ago

Zaha revealed this week that he wanted to play in the Champions League
Credit: Independent - Published 2 hours ago

It's time for Chelsea to allow the underused Olivier Giroud to move back home in a free transfer to Nice in the summer. Transfer Focus tells you why!
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 2 hours ago

Jamie Carragher has suggested that Manchester United need to sell, David De Gea, Anthony Martial and Paul Pogba after Sunday’s 4-0 loss at Everton. Manchester..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 2 hours ago

Chelsea transfer news includes our live blog to keep up to date with all the latest goings on at Stamford Bridge
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

The latest transfer rumours and gossip from the Premier League
2 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
LIVERPOOL have asked agents to help them strike a potential deal for Lille star Nicolas Pepe this summer.
2 hours ago • Daily Star
ARSENAL could be set to ruin Leeds’ chances of signing their top transfer target.
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Louis van Gaal has accused Ole Gunnar Solskjaer of “parking the bus” after Manchester United’s Champions League exit last week. The Dutch coach wasn’t..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 2 hours ago

Arsenal news includes our daily blog to keep up to date with all the latest goings on at Emirates Stadium
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

N’Golo Kante has challenged Chelsea FC to win the Europa League this season. The Blues successfully booked their place in the last four of Europe’s second..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 2 hours ago

Jurgen Klopp has moved to cool fears surrounding Fabinho’s fitness after he had to come off just moments after making a substitute appearance in Liverpool..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Manchester United's players did not respect the club or their fans during Sunday's 4-0 loss at Everton in the Premier League, midfielder Paul Pogba said.
Credit: Brisbane Times - Published 3 hours ago

Ed Woodward has privately admitted that he made a mistake by signing Alexis Sanchez for Manchester United last year, according to reports in the British media...
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Robbie Fowler cannot see Manchester United denying City in their derby clash in their current form, but the Liverpool great is hopeful. Liverpool are hoping for..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

Jurgen Klopp has appeared to suggest that he is not hopeful that Manchester United will be able to take points off Manchester City in Wednesday’s Premier..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

Liverpool great Robbie Fowler has been appointed Brisbane Roar head coach on a two-year deal. Fowler, 44, takes charge of the A-League club despite limited..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

Chelsea accused Burnley of time-wasting and playing "anti-football" after Blues boss Maurizio Sarri was sent off before a touchline skirmish marred..
Credit: Firstpost - Published 3 hours ago

All the latest transfer news coming out of Molineux
4 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
We've taken a look at the latest news from around the Emirates
4 hours ago • Football.london
The latest Chelsea news from Stamford Bridge
Credit: Football.london - Published 4 hours ago

All the latest gossip and rumours concerning England's premier clubs
5 hours ago • Bristol Post
Burnley boss Sean Dyche dismissed suggestions his team was “anti-football” after earning a 2-2 draw with Chelsea on Monday. Jeff Hendrick and Ashley Barnes..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 5 hours ago

Liverpool midfielder James Milner will be supporting Manchester United for the first time, but he will avoid watching their clash against City. Wednesday’s..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 6 hours ago

With an action-packed Tuesday night of footballing action from across England’s footballing tiers, we have found a handful of helpful tips that can boost your..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 7 hours ago

Chelsea assistant coach Gianfranco Zola implied the club will report Burnley to the Football Association (FA) after their coaching staff allegedly “offended”..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 7 hours ago

Competition: Premier League Market: Watford win Odds: 5/4 @ Bet 365 Desperate to reclaim that lucrative seventh spot, Watford will host a Southampton side who..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 7 hours ago

Chelsea defender David Luiz accused Burnley of playing “anti-football” in Monday’s entertaining 2-2 draw at Stamford Bridge. Burnley took an early lead..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 7 hours ago

Chelsea defender David Luiz accuses Burnley of "anti-football" as the Blues are held to a frustrating draw at Stamford Bridge.
8 hours ago • BBC Sport
Paul Pogba branded Manchester United’s performance in the embarrassing 4-0 defeat to Everton on Sunday “disrespectful”. United were crushed by Everton at..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 8 hours ago

Gus Poyet has blamed the FA Cup run for the recent slump in Albion 's Premier League form.
Credit: The Argus - Published 8 hours ago

Manchester United target Real Madrid forward in loan deal, Manchester City ready to break transfer record for Spanish midfielder, plus more.
9 hours ago • BBC Sport
Chelsea lost N’Golo Kante and Callum Hudson-Odoi to injury as they missed an opportunity to go third in the Premier League in an entertaining 2-2 draw against..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 9 hours ago

Chris Hughton spent 27 years at Spurs as a player and part of the coaching staff.
Credit: The Argus - Published 9 hours ago

N’Golo Kante was forced off with an apparent back injury during Chelsea’s clash with Burnley on Monday, making him a doubt for a crucial period in the..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 9 hours ago

Chelsea move into fourth position in the Premier League as they are held by Burnley in a thrilling game at Stamford Bridge.
9 hours ago • BBC News
Chelsea move into fourth position in the Premier League as they are held by Burnley in a thrilling game at Stamford Bridge.
9 hours ago • BBC Sport
ANTONIO RUDIGER lost the plot at full-time against Burnley as Chelsea missed a great chance to put themselves third.
9 hours ago • Daily Star
Every word of Maurizio Sarri's post-match press conference
9 hours ago • Football.london
The Foxes are facing a fight for the Premier League's seventh place spot
Credit: Leicester Mercury - Published 10 hours ago

The Blues were held 2-2 by the Clarets
10 hours ago • Football.london
Chelsea were forced to settle for a point in a 2-2 draw with Burnley - but it was enough to reclaim fourth place in the Premier League.

The post..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 10 hours ago

Chelsea spurned a glorious chance to go third in the Premier League after they were held to a 2-2 draw by Burnley. Four goals inside the opening 24 minutes set..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 10 hours ago

Following Manchester United’s 4-0 defeat at the hands of Everton, their former defender, now a pundit for Sky Sports Gary Neville had an angry outburst,..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 11 hours ago

Jamie Carragher has launched a scathing attack on Arsenal defender Shkodran Mustafi after the German’s woeful performance against Crystal Palace on Sunday...
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 11 hours ago

Arsenal are set to miss out on Wilfried Zaha after Crystal Palace slapped an £80million asking price on the former Manchester United winger
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 11 hours ago

The Arsenal defender has come in for a great deal of criticism this season
11 hours ago • Football.london
Man Utd are likely to reject a hugely-deflated offer for an out-of-favour star, while Julian Draxler is keen to join Liverpool this summer.

The post..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 11 hours ago

You might like