🇬🇧

Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool29271182
2Manchester City28183757
3Leicester City29165853
4Chelsea29146948
5Manchester United29129845
6Wolverhampton Wanderers291013643
8Tottenham Hotspur291181041
9Arsenal28913640
10Burnley291161239
11Crystal Palace291091039
12Everton291071237
13Newcastle United29981235
14Southampton291041534
15Brighton & Hove Albion296111229
16West Ham United29761627
17Watford29691427
18AFC Bournemouth29761627

Your latest Chelsea transfer rumours ahead of a busy summer in the market for Blues head coach Frank Lampard
24 minutes ago • Football.london

Advertisement
Uefa have lifted the ruling after requests by the English and Scottish FAs, prompting further suggestions football will be played behind closed doors when it..
31 minutes ago • Leicester Mercury
Wolverhampton Wanderers news | WWFC Premier League season has been suspended indefinitely due to the coronavirus outbreak
35 minutes ago • Walsall Advertiser
The latest transfer news and rumours as Mikel Arteta attempts to improve his Arsenal squad when the summer transfer window rolls around
Credit: Football.london - Published 54 minutes ago

Here are all of your big Tottenham Hotspur headlines this evening as the 2019/20 Premier League season is suspended even further
Credit: Football.london - Published 1 hour ago

Everton fans react to reports linking Bernard with a move away from Goodison Park
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 2 hours ago

Aston Villa transfer news | AVFC, West Ham and Sevilla have been linked with a summer move for the
2 hours ago • Lichfield Mercury
Newcastle obscure players quiz.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 2 hours ago

Southampton defender Yan Valery has revealed why he was out for so long this season on Instagram.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 2 hours ago

Here is your latest Arsenal headlines this evening as the 2019/20 Premier League season is suspended indefinitely because of the ongoing coronavirus pandemic
2 hours ago • Football.london
The then Bristol City forward was the subject of four Leicester City bids as manager Sven-Goran Eriksson looked to strengthen his frontline in the summer of 2011
2 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
*Reject all offers* Anyone who is synonymous with Freddy Adu and Football Manager will be able to identify with that. The pocket-sized forward was a must-buy in..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 2 hours ago

Here are your latest Chelsea headlines this evening fresh from Stamford Bridge
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

Thierry Henry made his name as one of the best Premier League players in history during his eight-year spell in north London, and he has now named the three..
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Wolverhampton Wanderers news | news | The Premier League have suspended WWFC's season indefinitely due to the coronavirus outbreak
3 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
Trent Alexander-Arnold may be a master of assists for Liverpool but he was let down by his strikers as he lost to Manchester City eSports player Ryan Pessoa in a..
Credit: Belfast Telegraph - Published 3 hours ago

FFC's writers have delivered their verdict on Tottenham Hotspur's reported interest in Celtic striker Odsonne Edouard.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

Many managers out there must envy Pep Guardiola, who’s had the privilege of working with some of the best players of all time. This isn’t to say he doesn’t..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Manchester United academy star Angel Gomes looks set to sign a new deal to extend his stay at Manchester United the Mirror.  At 19-years-old Gomes has a lot of..
Credit: Shoot - Published 3 hours ago

The EFL held a meeting with the Premier League and other parties on Friday
3 hours ago • Wales Online
The defender was working for charitable causes arriving at Stoke City from Wolves via Middlesbrough
3 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
The latest Premier League statement brings a mixture of frustration and relief for fans, and also shows that clubs are doing the right thing. But that was never..
3 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
As a proactive and precautionary measure, High Point bedding fabric maker Culp (NYSE: CULP) has entered into a sixth amendment to a credit agreement between the..
Credit: bizjournals - Published 3 hours ago

Loads of Tottenham Hotspur fans have been reacting on Twitter following a report saying that Jose Mourinho's summer transfer budget is going to be significantly..
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

The agent of Paulo Dybala has revealed that Romelu Lukaku prevented a transfer to Man Utd for the Juventus star, rather than vice versa

The post Agent..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 3 hours ago

Loads of Tottenham Hotspur fans want Real Betis striker Loren Moron at the club after a report suggested he wants to link up with Giovani Lo Celso at Spurs.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

So many Arsenal fans going nuts over Mesut Ozil's post about Serge Gnabry on Twitter.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

Aston Villa transfer news | AVFC were linked with a move for the striker during the January transfer window
4 hours ago • Sutton Coldfield Observer
Crystal Palace and Premier League rivals Southampton are reportedly in the race to sign River Plate right-back Gonzalo Montiel, and the Eagles could exert some..
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

Tottenham Hotspur are reportedly in discussions with Lille goalkeeper Mike Maignan over a move to Spurs, in the event that Hugo Lloris leaves this summer.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

We need better data, and we need to test specific standardised communities to assess the true nature of the medical risk we face. Only then we can move beyond..
Credit: Eurasia Review - Published 4 hours ago

How would Manchester United’s squad look with four new summer signings? The Express take a look at the potential United squad for next season. After starting..
Credit: Shoot - Published 5 hours ago

Romelu Lukaku found his feet at Inter Milan almost immediately after leaving Manchester United in the summer, and he has now opened up on how he might be a..
5 hours ago • Daily Star
Wolverhampton Wanderers news | WWFC's season has been suspended indefinitely due to the coronavirus pandemic
5 hours ago • Sutton Coldfield Observer
The Daily Mail says Tottenham Hotspur are set to significantly reduce Jose Mourinho's summer transfer budget, turning his plans upside-down.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

Wolves and Villa are set for talks with players over a potential 30 per cent wage cut to protect jobs during the coronavirus pandemic.
Credit: Express and Star - Published 5 hours ago

On April 3, 2019, San Antonio Spurs coach Gregg Popovich made history with his 63-second ejection in a game against the Denver Nuggets.
Credit: FOX Sports - Published 5 hours ago

Liverpool are on the cusp of their first title for 30 years, but the Premier League campaign is currently suspended due to the ongoing coronavirus crisis. Teams..
5 hours ago • Daily Star
It’s more difficult than ever for a young player to establish themselves at a top side, especially if you’re at one of the world’s most popular clubs. But..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 5 hours ago

Anthony Joshua’s next heavyweight world title defence against Kubrat Pulev has been postponed as a result of the coronavirus pandemic. The fight was announced..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 5 hours ago

Crystal Palace winger Andros Townsend has defended Premier League players and hit out at health secretary Matt Hancock for deflecting blame onto footballers.
Credit: News24 - Published 5 hours ago

Anthony Joshua vs Kubrat Pulev was set to be the first ever boxing match at the new Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, but the coronavirus pandemic has pushed the event..
5 hours ago • Daily Star
Luke Edwards of The Telegraph has provided an update on Newcastle’s takeover talks, claiming that those trying to buy the club are “dreaming” if they think..
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

Newcastle could secure the arrival of two European heavyweights should Mohammed Bin Salman complete his takeover from Mike Ashley before the start of the new..
5 hours ago • Daily Star
Amid the coronavirus crisis, some managers in the Premier League have agreed pay cuts and the League Managers’ Association will support those such as..
5 hours ago • Daily Star
Albion directors are discussing the Premier League decision to keep action on hold.
Credit: The Argus - Published 5 hours ago

The Premier League have confirmed football will not resume until it is safe and appropriate to do so and fans have had their say on the matter
Credit: Football.london - Published 6 hours ago

The Manchester United defender is on loan at Roma but the Serie A side can't afford him, meaning the Gunners are now in pole position to potentially sign him in..
6 hours ago • Daily Star
Liverpool captain Jordan Henderson revealed how Jurgen Klopp has changed the mentality of the players at Anfield and pinpointed the exact moment the German was..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 6 hours ago

Premier League clubs have decided to push back their return to action indefinitely.
Credit: The Argus - Published 6 hours ago

Liverpool captain Jordan Henderson has organised a fund from Premier League players that is set to raise millions of pounds for the NHS during the coronavirus..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 6 hours ago

Wolves news | The Premier League have issued an update
6 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
The Premier League have released a fresh statement after a meeting on Friday
6 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
Premier League meeting live coverage: Both sides will be waiting anxiously for the outcome of the meeting and whether their sides will be any closer to resuming..
Credit: Lichfield Mercury - Published 7 hours ago

Coronavirus chaos has been wreaking havoc with the football calendar across Europe and match action won't resume until April 30 at the earliest. Manchester..
7 hours ago • Daily Star
The former Tottenham Hotspur forward has a new-found faith in his ability since becoming a Buddie.
7 hours ago • Daily Record
The Liverpool captain is doing all he can to help the NHS, and is calling on his Premier League counterparts to help support a fund to boost those working on the..
7 hours ago • Football.london
Manchester United captain Harry Maguire has asked all his teammates to donate 30 per cent of their wages to charity in light of the coronavirus pandemic. Mirror..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 7 hours ago

Before the Premier League starts up it must ensure all clubs resume training on the same day, Everton manager Carlo Ancelotti says.
Credit: News24 - Published 7 hours ago

Chelsea fans debate their need for a defender and Man Utd fans plot a big-spending summer in this week's biggest talking points in Your Says

The post..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 7 hours ago

Former Manchester United and Man City forward Carlos Tevez believes high-earning footballers should offer to reduce their wages to help those in need during the..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 7 hours ago

Tottenham have reportedly hamstrung manager Jose Mourinho's transfer plans by significantly reducing his budget.
Credit: News24 - Published 7 hours ago

Manchester United target Edinson Cavani is generating a lot of interest ahead of becoming a free agent this summer.

The post Napoli reveal financial..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 7 hours ago

The end of the 2019/20 season is yet to come into sight due to the Coronavirus pandemic but already transfers have been agreed for next season. Penned in to..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 8 hours ago

Legendary Manchester United captain Bryan Robson has high, high hopes for Bruno Fernandes and claims he can be the club’s new Paul Scholes. The Portugal..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 8 hours ago

The Premier League season is currently suspended until at least April 30, with the Foxes in third spot behind Liverpool and Manchester City
8 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
Wolverhampton Wanderers news: The former Coventry City striker has been speaking about his time at Molineux where he spent two years signing from Charlton..
8 hours ago • Lichfield Mercury

You might like