🇬🇧

Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool15141043
2Leicester City15112235
3Manchester City15102332
4Chelsea1592429
5Wolverhampton Wanderers1558223
6Manchester United1556421
7Crystal Palace1563621
8Tottenham Hotspur1555520
10Arsenal1547419
11Newcastle United1554619
12Burnley1553718
13Brighton & Hove Albion1553718
14AFC Bournemouth1544716
15West Ham United1544716
17Southampton1543815
18Everton1542914
20Watford151598

Everything you need to know ahead of the game at Goodison Park
Credit: Independent - Published 8 minutes ago

Advertisement
Everton will be looking for an instant response after sacking Marco Silva
Credit: Independent - Published 8 minutes ago

Tammy Abraham has shaken off a knock to start for Chelsea in their Premier League clash with Everton at Goodison Park. Saturday is GameDay on talkSPORT and the..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 36 minutes ago

Who is Dennis Cirkin, the Spurs youngster name-checked by Jose Mourinho?
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 37 minutes ago

Tottenham have reportedly made initial contact with the agent of a wantaway defender linked with Manchester United.

The post Tottenham touch base with..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 39 minutes ago

Will caretaker manager Duncan Ferguson earn a win against Frank Lampard's top-four chasing Blues? Follow all the action from Goodison Park
Credit: Independent - Published 40 minutes ago

Liverpool look to extend their winning run as they visit the Vitality Stadium
Credit: Independent - Published 52 minutes ago

OGC Nice manager Patrick Vieira has poured cold water over reports linking him with the vacant post at his former club Arsenal, insisting he is only focused on..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 1 hour ago

All the action from Tottenham Hotspur Stadium as Spurs host Burnley in the Premier League
1 hour ago • Football.london
Everything you need to know ahead of the clash at the Vitality Stadium
Credit: Independent - Published 1 hour ago

Liverpool will be hoping to extend their lead at the top of the Premier League table
Credit: Independent - Published 1 hour ago

The Flamengo forward has hit the headlines in recent weeks and is eyeing a move to the Premier League.

The post Brazil star reveals dream of linking..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 1 hour ago

Real Madrid are weighing up a huge swap deal for Manchester United star Paul Pogba in what could be one of the biggest transfer deals ever
1 hour ago • Daily Star
Aston Villa transfer news | Rhian Brewster has been linked with a move to the claret and blue as well as Premier League rivals Crystal Palace and Championship..
1 hour ago • Tamworth Herald
After winning back-to-back Premier League titles, Manchester City find themselves with a mountain to climb if they are to make it three in a row. The Citizens..
Credit: Shoot - Published 2 hours ago

The Blues'  have been preparing for the Premier League encounter, with the duo answering a question that many Chelsea fans have asked.
2 hours ago • Football.london
Jose Mourinho slept at Tottenham’s training ground in order to prepare for Saturday’s visit of Burnley – a game you can hear LIVE on talkSPORT 2. Spurs are..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 2 hours ago

BBC Local News: Lincolnshire -- Live coverage of Saturday's League One game between Burton Albion and Lincoln City.
Credit: BBC Local News - Published 2 hours ago

Sabri Lamouchi's Reds have been linked with a January move for the 29-year-old striker, who has only made four sub appearances for Newcastle in the top flight so..
Credit: Nottingham Post - Published 2 hours ago

Manchester United could be nearing a move for Barcelona’s Arturo Vidal after Ernesto Valverde’s latest comments, Jose Mourinho is drawing up his transfer..
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Derby County news | Rams fans have had their say on the return of Nigel Pearson to English football over three years after the former Leicester City boss'..
2 hours ago • Derby Telegraph
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang has pulled out of the negotiations he was having with Arsenal over a new contract, according to Mirror. Aubameyang has scored 53 goals..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 2 hours ago

Arsenal defender Hector Bellerin produced a shocking display in the defeat to Brighton.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

Manchester United fans react on social media amid reports claim the players privately backed Ole Gunnar Solskjaer as manager.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

Arsenal fans slam Alexandre Lacazette on social media despite scoring the Gunners' only goal against Brighton.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

Manchester United take on bitter rivals City today
Credit: Independent - Published 3 hours ago

City and United clash in this evening's Premier League kick-off
Credit: Independent - Published 3 hours ago

Leicester City news | The former King Power Stadium boss is back in English football with the Premier League's bottom side and the Blue Arrmy haven't forgotten..
3 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
The Premier League returns to the Tottenham Hotspur Stadium this weekend as Jose Mourinho’s side look to close the gap on the top four when they host Burnley...
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

How do the fans want to see Frank Lampard line up his team for the Premier League encounter vs the Toffees?
3 hours ago • Football.london
Tammy Abraham is likely to be fit to lead the line for the visitors at Goodison Park
Credit: Independent - Published 3 hours ago

The Premier League returns to Goodison Park this Saturday as Frank Lampard’s Chelsea look to pile the misery on the Toffees. Everton come into this game having..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Tottenham transfer plans are getting underway as Jose Mourinho eyes an ambitious swoop for Napoli defender Kalidou Koulibaly
3 hours ago • Daily Star
These Crystal Palace fans react as report suggests that the Eagles are interested in Everton striker Cenk Tosun once again.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

The Blues are free to bring in new players in January
Credit: Football.london - Published 3 hours ago

Steven Gerrard has agreed to extend his contract as Glasgow Rangers manager, according to Sky Sports. Apparently, negotiations over the extension were over very..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

Mark Lawrenson is backing Liverpool FC to ease to a 2-0 win against Bournemouth at the Vitality Stadium on Saturday afternoon. The Reds were 5-2 winners against..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 3 hours ago

The Christmas tree is up at Liverpool’s Melwood training ground. The Anfield club sit eight points clear at the top of the Premier League.

The post..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 4 hours ago

Aston Villa news | The Reds will play the claret and blue in a Carabao Cup quarter-final at Villa Park on December 17 but then travel to the Club World Cup a day..
4 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
Former Manchester United defender Paul Parker says the Red Devils will need a lot of luck for their trip to Manchester City this weekend. They come up against..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 4 hours ago

Mark Lawrenson is backing Tottenham Hotspur to ease to a 2-0 win against Burnley at the Tottenham Hotspur Stadium on Saturday afternoon. Spurs suffered their..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 4 hours ago

Former Man Utd striker Dimitar Berbatov has expressed his doubts over whether reported target Erling Haaland would fit in with their style

The post..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 4 hours ago

Spurs star Lucas Moura has showed why he'll never become an elite player with his recent quotes
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

Michael Owen is tipping Manchester City to beat Manchester United in an exciting derby clash at The Etihad on Saturday evening. The defending Premier League..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 4 hours ago

Aaron Mooy is enjoying his football in Albion’s midfield.
Credit: The Argus - Published 4 hours ago

The youngsters starred as they helped Arsenal Under-23s dispatch Blackburn Rovers U23s in the Premier League 2
4 hours ago • Football.london
Interest in AC Milan striker Krzysztof Piatek highlights Steve Parish and Dougie Freedman's ambition for Crystal Palace.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

Injury updates on Arsenal stars Kieran Tierney, Rob Holding and Hector Bellerin ahead of the Premier League match against West Ham United at the London Stadium
Credit: Football.london - Published 4 hours ago

Manchester City frontman Raheem Sterling admits he is now "obsessed" with football as he prepares to take on neighbours Manchester United.
Credit: News24 - Published 4 hours ago

A delay of game penalty on the Timberwolves at the end of regulation helped the Thunder stun Minnesota in overtime Friday night in Oklahoma City.
Credit: ESPN - Published 4 hours ago

Manchester United really missed a golden opportunity by failing to sign Olmo.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

Michael Owen is backing Liverpool FC to ease to a comfortable win against Bournemouth at the Vitality Stadium on Saturday afternoon. The Reds will be looking to..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 5 hours ago

Ange Postecoglou ended Yokohama F.Marinos’ wait for J.League silverware by leading the Japanese club to their first title since 2004. F.Marinos – linked to..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 5 hours ago

Ralph Hasenhuttl has done the two things he needed to do to overturn Southampton's poor Premier League form.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

Sky Sports pundit Charlie Nicholas says nothing appears to have changed at Tottenham following the sacking of Mauricio Pochettino and the appointment of Jose..
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

Spurs missed an opportunity with Nathan Ake.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

Liverpool FC have entered the race to sign German wonderkid Karim Adeyemi, according to a report in England. Spanish media outlet Sport, as quoted by the Daily..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 5 hours ago

Leicester City news | Former Liverpool and England striker Peter Crouch has spoken about the days he used to gush over Leicester City main man Jamie Vardy.
5 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
It was a special day for referee Nigel Owens in Cardiff last weekend as he refereed Wales against the Barbarians at the Principality Stadium. Here, he looks back..
5 hours ago • Wales Online
It’s March 2016. Excitement and expectation are through the roof for one particular teenager ahead of his first Manchester derby. The local lad had already..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 5 hours ago

It was another imposing display from Traore on Sunday, and the numbers back it up
5 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
Our writers forecast the 90 minutes at Craven Cottage.
5 hours ago • Bristol Post
Few, if any, Manchester City players will receive a bigger roar of approval than Raheem Sterling when the teams are read out before kick-off at the Etihad..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 5 hours ago

Spurs fans on Giovani Lo Celso.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

Jurgen Klopp suggested Premier League leaders Liverpool could look to sign a striker in January if Rhian Brewster leaves on loan. Brewster, 19, has been linked..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 6 hours ago

Mark Lawrenson is backing West Ham United to win 2-0 against Arsenal at the London Stadium on Monday night. The Gunners will make the short trip across London in..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 6 hours ago

Manchester United and boss Ole Gunnar Solskjaer had a morale boosting win in midweek when they defeated Tottenham and former boss Jose Mourinho 2-1 at Old..
Credit: Shoot - Published 6 hours ago

Liverpool sale of Dominic Solanke was timed to perfection.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 6 hours ago

Mark Lawrenson is backing Manchester City to beat Manchester United in their derby clash at The Etihad on Saturday evening. Manchester City were 5-1 winners..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 6 hours ago

Manchester United take on Manchester City in the Premier League on Saturday in a fixture where the spoils have been shared between the two teams over the last..
6 hours ago • Daily Star
Nottingham Forest news | As the January transfer window fast approaches, the Reds and Leeds United have once again been linked with the hungry forward.
6 hours ago • Nottingham Post
Neal Maupay has been told the sky is the limit if he keeps working hard.
Credit: The Argus - Published 6 hours ago

Leicester City midfielder Maddison says team-mate Vardy is always in the mood as he aims to match his record Premier League scoring streak
6 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
Derby County news | The Rams are without a win on the road in the league since the opening game against Huddersfield Town – they head to Blackburn on Saturday..
6 hours ago • Derby Telegraph
Manchester City may have won back-to-back Premier League titles, but Ole Gunnar Solskjaer insists his team are still bigger than their neighbours.
Credit: News24 - Published 6 hours ago

It was nourishing for the soul to spend time in Brighton this week in the lead up to Wolves’ visit in the Premier League tomorrow afternoon.
Credit: Express and Star - Published 6 hours ago

Former Leicester and Southampton coach Nigel Pearson was handed the job of trying to keep Watford in the Premier League.
Credit: News24 - Published 6 hours ago

Mark Lawrenson is backing Chelsea FC to earn a point against Everton at Goodison Park on Saturday afternoon. The Blues made a return to winning ways on Wednesday..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 7 hours ago

You might like