🇬🇧

Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool21201061
2Manchester City22152547
3Leicester City22143545
4Chelsea22123739
5Manchester United2297634
7Wolverhampton Wanderers22710531
8Tottenham Hotspur2286830
9Crystal Palace2278729
10Arsenal22610628
11Everton22841028
12Southampton22841028
13Newcastle United22751026
14Brighton & Hove Albion22661024
15Burnley22731224
16West Ham United21641122
17Watford22571022
19AFC Bournemouth22551220

Scout report: Who is Manchester United's reported target Jude Bellingham?
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 25 minutes ago

Advertisement
talkSPORT.com rounds up all the latest transfer news and football gossip from Saturday’s papers and online… Manchester United are close to agreeing the..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 33 minutes ago

Jurgen Klopp has revealed why he believes Liverpool have more enemies than any other club in the Premier League.

The post Jurgen Klopp reveals why he..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 36 minutes ago

UFC fighter Conor McGregor is in action in the early hours of Sunday morning following Arsenal's Premier League clash with Sheffield United
54 minutes ago • Football.london
Follow Saturday's lunchtime Premier League clash between Watford at Tottenham via the TEAMtalk Live Centre.

The post Watford v Tottenham: Follow the..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 1 hour ago

The Lilywhites will be looking to register their first win in the Premier League since the 2-1 win over Brighton & Hove Albion on Boxing Day
Credit: Football.london - Published 1 hour ago

The Spaniard believes the 20-year-old can blossom into a "top, top player" for the Gunners
Credit: Independent - Published 1 hour ago

The Manchester City boss was speaking ahead of his side's home clash with Crystal Palace
1 hour ago • Leicester Mercury
United fans think Sporting assistant coach Emanuel Ferro’s comments on playing his ‘strongest team’ next week against Braga was a Bruno Fernandes boost
1 hour ago • Daily Star
Christian Eriksen has been named on the bench for Tottenham’s trip to Watford amid rumours of an imminent move to Inter Milan. Reports suggest the Dane could..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 1 hour ago

Bournemouth have started negotiations with Borussia Dortmund over the possibility of signing Jacob Bruun Larsen, according to Sky Sports. Larsen joined..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 2 hours ago

Fans ran onto the pitch and allegedly attacked stewards
Credit: Croydon Advertiser - Published 2 hours ago

Everything you need to know ahead of the meeting at Vicarage Road
Credit: Independent - Published 2 hours ago

Arsenal are understood to be nearing a five-year deal for PSG defender Layvin Kurzawa - and it seems Alexandre Lacazette is keen to get a deal over line based on..
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Wolves' predicted line up as they face Southampton in the Premier League.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 2 hours ago

Bruno Fernandes came through what appeared to be his final game for Sporting Lisbon ahead of a proposed switch to Man Utd on Friday.

The post Concerns..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 2 hours ago

The latest on N'Golo Kante with the Chelsea midfielder struggling with injuries this season and missing the Blues' last Premier League game against Burnley
2 hours ago • Football.london
Frank Lampard's side can extend their lead over fifth to at least seven points with a win
Credit: Independent - Published 2 hours ago

The Blues are aiming to increase their cushion on the chasing pack in the race for a top four finish
Credit: Independent - Published 2 hours ago

Marcos Alonso scored the winner in a 1-0 victory for the Blues in the reverse fixture back in October
Credit: Independent - Published 2 hours ago

PSG defender Layvin Kurzawa could be set for a move to Arsenal, with the Gunners in advanced transfer talks with the Ligue 1 side for the France international..
Credit: Football.london - Published 2 hours ago

Arsenal's potential line-up to face Sheffield United in the Premier League.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 2 hours ago

Live coverage of West Ham United vs Everton in the Premier League from the London Stadium, with David Moyes looking to pick up a result against one of his former..
2 hours ago • Football.london
Live coverage of Arsenal vs Sheffield United in the Premier League from the Emirates Stadium, including kick-off time, confirmed team news, stream details, goal..
2 hours ago • Football.london
Live coverage of Manchester City vs Crystal Palace in the Premier League from the Etihad Stadium, with Roy Hodgson's side hoping for another upset against Pep..
2 hours ago • Football.london
Tim Cahill spent eight years at Everton, between 2004 and 2012, during which he scored 68 goals in 278 games in all competitions for the Merseyside Blues...
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 2 hours ago

Blues chairman Bruce Buck said he ‘knows’ about the club’s transfer policy but ‘will not tell’ the press, leaving Lampard cringing
2 hours ago • Daily Star
Tottenham manager Jose Mourinho has criticised Inter Milan boss Antonio Conte for publicly discussing the transfer rumours surrounding Christian Eriksen. Conte..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 2 hours ago

Our predicted Chelsea XI to take on Newcastle on Saturday evening as they look to establish their lead over Manchester United in the top four of the Premier..
2 hours ago • Football.london
The Premier League side are interested in the midfielder
2 hours ago • Bristol Post
The Metropolitan Police have released images as they investigate disorder at Villa's Premier League match against Crystal Palace at Selhurst Park
2 hours ago • Sutton Coldfield Observer
Manchester United are closing in on the signing of top transfer target Bruno Fernandes and Friday night’s 2-0 defeat by Benfica may have been his last game for..
2 hours ago • Daily Star
The moments you may have missed from Arsenal Under-23s' 3-0 Premier League International Cup win over Leicester City Under-23s
2 hours ago • Football.london
Arsenal are in transfer talks with Paris Saint-Germain over a deal for the left-back, but supporters of the French club have sent a warning about the France..
2 hours ago • Football.london
The Swans chief spoke about the January transfer window and the South Wales derby
2 hours ago • Wales Online
There were fireworks in the Lisbon derby on Friday night as Bruno Fernandes played what could be his final game for Sporting Lisbon before joining Manchester..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

How to watch Southampton vs. Wolverhampton soccer game
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 3 hours ago

How to watch Arsenal vs. Sheffield United soccer game
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 3 hours ago

How to watch West Ham United vs. Everton soccer game
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 3 hours ago

How to watch Norwich City vs. Bournemouth soccer game
Credit: CBS Sports - Published 3 hours ago

Graham Potter says he has no need to remind his players of their cruel defeat by Aston Villa.
Credit: The Argus - Published 3 hours ago

Palace signed the winger on a pre-contract earlier this month and could have signed him for £200,000 in training compensation in the summer.
3 hours ago • Daily Record
Arsenal take on Sheffield United today at 3pm in what could be a vital clash in their quest to get back into the hunt for the Premier League top four
3 hours ago • Daily Star
The highly-rated teenage prospect has been linked with a big-money move to Old Trafford
3 hours ago • Lichfield Mercury
The highly-rated teenage prospect has been linked with a big-money move to Old Trafford
3 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
PSG striker Edinson Cavani has been linked with a January transfer to a host of clubs including Chelsea, Manchester United and Atletico Madrid, but the forward..
Credit: Football.london - Published 3 hours ago

Manchester City midfielder Phil Foden meets two fellow sons of Stockport, Tom and Joe from the band Blossoms, to talk John Stones, dogs and praise from Pep..
Credit: BBC Sport - Published 3 hours ago

Jamie Redknapp says it is "impossible" for Liverpool to not win the Premier League this year.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

Everything you need to know ahead of the meeting at Vicarage Road
Credit: Independent - Published 4 hours ago

Everything you need to know ahead of the meeting at Vicarage Road
Credit: Independent - Published 4 hours ago

Here's what you need to know for the Anfield clash
Credit: Independent - Published 4 hours ago

Speaking to the press ahead of Liverpool’s clash with Manchester United on Sunday at Anfield, manager Jurgen Klopp was asked to comment on the decision to..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 4 hours ago

All the latest transfer news on Bruno Fernandes, Christian Eriksen, Layvin Kurzawa, Kalidou Koulibaly and more, as Arsenal, Chelsea, Tottenham, Liverpool and..
Credit: Football.london - Published 4 hours ago

Brighton against Aston Villa | Dean Smith takes his relegation-threatened troops to the south-coast looking for a reaction after last week's 6-1 hammering at the..
4 hours ago • Lichfield Mercury
THREE sports students could get their hands on a golden ticket to explore the Seagulls’ home ground.
Credit: The Argus - Published 4 hours ago

Birmingham City's Jude Bellingham has made 24 appearances so far in his first season in senior football, scoring three goals from midfield
4 hours ago • Daily Star
Mark Lawrenson is backing Manchester City to secure a comfortable win against Crystal Palace at The Etihad on Saturday afternoon. The Citizens can close the gap..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 4 hours ago

The Paris Saint-Germain defender has been linked with a move to Arsenal in the January transfer window, with the Gunners looking for reinforcements to their..
4 hours ago • Football.london
Paris Saint-Germain's Edinson Cavani reportedly offered to Manchester United.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

Chelsea FC or Manchester United will sign Lille star Boubakary Soumare before the close of the January transfer window, according to a report. Sky Sports is..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 4 hours ago

Live coverage of Watford vs Tottenham in the Premier League from Vicarage Road, including kick-off time, confirmed team news, stream details, goal updates and..
4 hours ago • Football.london
Guardiola has won every major domestic honour as Man City manager – and he’s certainly transformed the squad for the better.

The post Where are..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 5 hours ago

Some Everton fans have reacted in a bittersweet way to the news that joint top scorer Richarlison will miss the Premier League clash against West Ham on..
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

Bruno Guimaraes has been linked with a January transfer from Athletico Paranaense to Arsenal, and the Brazilian midfielder sent many supporters into overdrive..
5 hours ago • Football.london
Christian Eriksen may be leaving Tottenham but must be prepared to ‘give 100 per cent’ for the team while he’s still there. This is the view of former..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 5 hours ago

Manchester United will be presented with the chance to sign Paris Saint-Germain striker Edinson Cavani, according to a report in England. The Manchester Evening..
Credit: The Sport Review - Published 5 hours ago

Leicester City news | The English striker is out in front at the top of the Premier League scoring charts after an excellent first half of the season with the..
5 hours ago • Leicester Mercury
The talking points from the young Gunners' 3-0 win over Leicester City Under-23s in the Premier League International Cup
5 hours ago • Football.london
Manchester United will hope to dent Liverpool’s hopes of making English top-flight history when the two meet at Anfield on Sunday. Despite playing a game fewer..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 5 hours ago

The Villa star has been linked with a move to Old Trafford in the January transfer window
Credit: Sutton Coldfield Observer - Published 5 hours ago

Newcastle must reject the offer to sign Christian Benteke as he could be a very expensive disaster in front of goal
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

The latest transfer news regarding Napoli's Dries Mertens, with the Belgian linked with a move to Arsenal, West Ham United and Inter Milan in January
5 hours ago • Football.london
Sky Sports pundit Charlie Nicholas has made a big claim about Everton and West Ham United manager David Moyes ahead of the Toffees' clash with the Irons on..
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 5 hours ago

All the latest transfer news on Bruno Guimaraes, with Arsenal reportedly holding talks with Athletico Paranaense midfielder over a potential January move
Credit: Football.london - Published 5 hours ago

You might like